Dinar Daily
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Get Daily Updates of the NEWS & GURUS in your EMAIL
CHECK YOUR EMAIL for VERIFICATION

Enter your email address:

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  DinarDailyUpdates?bg=330099&fg=FFFFFF&anim=1

BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Ponee on Sun Dec 20, 2015 6:35 pm

Hey Guys, I received this from an Iraqi Twitter Contact... Wanted to share it with you.  

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  ZfMqN7y1


Shared and Translated by an Iraqi Contact --  Their translation is... " in short ministry is telling exchange & Banks that they r still studying whether to change the rate letter dated 17.12.2015"


Second Translation is from Sherif Osman - "To all the exchange banks that the exchange rate According to international standards under studies and we will let everyone knows when done, and for your knowledge that the exchange rate has changed to 1182"


*****************
Ponee
Ponee
Admin
Admin

Posts : 37245
Join date : 2011-08-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by RamblerNash on Sun Dec 20, 2015 6:44 pm

CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1182.0001180.000
EuroEUR1281.4061280.765
British poundGBP1763.0711762.190
Canadian dollarCAD846.099845.676
Swiss francCHF1185.0811184.489
Swedish kronaSEK138.472138.403
Norwegian kroneNOK134.728134.661
Danish kroneDKK171.742171.657
Japanese yenJPY9.6499.644
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1634.6471633.830
Indicative rates - 20.12.2015
RamblerNash
RamblerNash
GURU HUNTER
GURU HUNTER

Posts : 18757
Join date : 2015-02-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by RamblerNash on Sun Dec 20, 2015 6:47 pm



Iraq just RV'd their currency from 1166 to 1182!
RamblerNash
RamblerNash
GURU HUNTER
GURU HUNTER

Posts : 18757
Join date : 2015-02-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by SoldOutGotOut on Sun Dec 20, 2015 7:06 pm

@RamblerNash wrote:

Iraq just RV'd their currency from 1166 to 1182!

Real world rate is 1500ish based on CBI reserves, so it's still pegged too high, typical of most central banks.

Devaluing is why I sold out and got out. No RV coming.

SoldOutGotOut
New Member
New Member

Posts : 23
Join date : 2015-12-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Ponee on Mon Dec 21, 2015 10:41 am

Thanks for the extra info SOGO

*****************
Ponee
Ponee
Admin
Admin

Posts : 37245
Join date : 2011-08-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by mightyoak on Mon Dec 21, 2015 10:48 am

LOL, now the dinar is 1182, was 1166 for years.  Hope you made a lot of money on the short side, not possible.  Hahahahahaha.

mightyoak
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 188
Join date : 2015-10-16

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Ponee on Mon Dec 21, 2015 11:01 am

What does Kaperoni say about that FLOAT?  It will be a slooowww float... I don't think he was talking about it going in the wrong direction though.  Slowly floating back up again, sigh.

*****************
Ponee
Ponee
Admin
Admin

Posts : 37245
Join date : 2011-08-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by dwm007 on Mon Dec 21, 2015 11:09 am

@Ponee wrote:What does Kaperoni say about that FLOAT?  It will be a slooowww float... I don't think he was talking about it going in the wrong direction though.  Slowly floating back up again, sigh.


And of course anything Kraparoni says about a float means about the same as any other guru, it's pulled out of thin air and intended only to keep people hooked on hopium.

dwm007
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 828
Join date : 2015-08-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by SoldOutGotOut on Mon Dec 21, 2015 11:48 am

@Ponee wrote:Thanks for the extra info SOGO

I'm happy to provide real-world facts on IQD, facts dinarians don't want to hear.

SoldOutGotOut
New Member
New Member

Posts : 23
Join date : 2015-12-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Ponee on Mon Dec 21, 2015 12:00 pm

We really appreciate  REAL WORLD FACTS! Thanks!

*****************
Ponee
Ponee
Admin
Admin

Posts : 37245
Join date : 2011-08-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by RamblerNash on Mon Dec 21, 2015 12:05 pm

@dwm007 wrote:
@Ponee wrote:What does Kaperoni say about that FLOAT?  It will be a slooowww float... I don't think he was talking about it going in the wrong direction though.  Slowly floating back up again, sigh.


And of course anything Kraparoni says about a float means about the same as any other guru, it's pulled out of thin air and intended only to keep people hooked on hopium.


Well, he sells a service that "admin bob" provides...And don't forget about that donate button!

He will keep selling the "float" until his "income" runs out...

Just ask him for proof and you will see he doesn't have any...
RamblerNash
RamblerNash
GURU HUNTER
GURU HUNTER

Posts : 18757
Join date : 2015-02-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by mightyoak on Mon Dec 21, 2015 4:42 pm

The float is sinking.  Better send in the coast guard to save it.

mightyoak
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 188
Join date : 2015-10-16

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Terbo56 on Mon Dec 21, 2015 4:47 pm

Don't save it, let it go down and keep the 'Titanic' company! couch
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 64
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by SoldOutGotOut on Tue Dec 22, 2015 10:42 am

@Ponee wrote:What does Kaperoni say about that FLOAT?  It will be a slooowww float... I don't think he was talking about it going in the wrong direction though.  Slowly floating back up again, sigh.

Yep, looks like slow devaluing just like VND is slowly devaluing. Certainly not going up like these "gurus" say.

They can say anything they want long as they don't have to prove it. "Gurus" never have given any proof for what they say, and all the facts say they are wrong.

But I think you're in good shape having your IQD in Warka bank. When CBI does their RD your IQD in that bank will automatically exchange over to the new currency as all Iraq bank accounts will. You might not be able to pull it out and bring it to America because the currency is useless outside Iraq. But at least you'll have the new currency and won't lose 100% like holders of physical IQD currency in America will.

SoldOutGotOut
New Member
New Member

Posts : 23
Join date : 2015-12-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by aksafeone on Tue Dec 22, 2015 1:25 pm

Been our experience that when a guru says something the TRUTH is just the opposite.
aksafeone
aksafeone
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 4074
Join date : 2011-07-06
Age : 74
Location : Arctic

View user profile

Back to top Go down

BREAKING NEWS - CBI  INFO - Announcement  Empty Re: BREAKING NEWS - CBI INFO - Announcement

Post by Muskie on Tue Dec 22, 2015 2:52 pm

According to Saleh the dinar did not devalue.


Iraqi Central Bank denies the devaluation of the dinar

– December 22, 2015

Baghdad-East December 22: The Central Bank of Iraq has denied doing to reduce the value of the dinar against the dollar and stressed that the sale of hard currency price has not changed and was Reuters reported that the Central Bank of Iraq Rvg selling the US dollar to banks and exchange companies by sixteen dinars price which represents one comma seven and thirty percent in the framework of the government's efforts to compensate for the drop in oil revenues. He said the appearance of Mohammed Saleh, prime minister for economic affairs adviser, told Reuters that the previous price was a thousand and one hundred and sixty-six dinars to the dollar, and this simple for the price adjustment is not a reduction of the value of the national currency, but will increase government revenues to meet Mahlah.oary needs Financial experts said step The central bank may be the first among many steps to reduce the budget deficit and increase local revenues

 

http://www.alsharqiya.com/news/?p=185626
Muskie
Muskie
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 137
Join date : 2015-06-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum