Dinar Daily
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Latest topics
» AMERICA’S COLOR REVOLUTION — Brought To You By The U.S. Intelligence Community & Coming To A City Near You
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeMon Jun 17, 2024 5:58 am by kenlej

» Go Russia
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeMon Jun 17, 2024 5:49 am by kenlej

» I am too pretty for math, but....
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeWed Jun 12, 2024 6:56 pm by Mission1st

» Interesting article
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeWed Jun 12, 2024 6:34 pm by Mission1st

» Phony Tony: New Platform, same old song and dance
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeWed Jun 12, 2024 6:32 pm by Mission1st

» The Craziness of Scam by "Tony TNT Renfrow" and the Iraqi Dinar Currency Scam
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeTue Jun 11, 2024 12:26 pm by Mission1st

» Even conspiratorial currency speculators aren’t buying a Russian ruble revalue - It’s not the next the Iraqi dinar
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeMon Jun 10, 2024 1:04 pm by RamblerNash

» The Fundamentals of Finance and Pimpy Live
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeFri Jun 07, 2024 5:02 pm by Dorotnas

» Carnival Rides
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeFri May 10, 2024 5:03 pm by kenlej

» Go Russia
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeSun May 05, 2024 10:51 am by kenlej

» Textbook Tony
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeMon Apr 29, 2024 4:13 pm by Mission1st

» The Rockefellers and the controllers are freaking out right about now
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeFri Apr 26, 2024 11:16 am by kenlej

» Phony Tony sez: Full Steam Ahead!
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeSat Apr 13, 2024 11:51 am by Mission1st

» Dave Schmidt - Zim Notes for Purchase (NOT PHYSICAL NOTES)
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeSat Apr 13, 2024 11:45 am by Mission1st

» Russia aren't taking any prisoners
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeFri Apr 05, 2024 6:48 pm by kenlej

» Deadly stampede could affect Iraq’s World Cup hopes 1/19/23
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeWed Mar 27, 2024 6:02 am by Ditartyn

» ZIGPLACE
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeWed Mar 20, 2024 6:29 am by Zig

» CBD Vape Cartridges
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeThu Mar 07, 2024 2:10 pm by Arendac

» Classic Tony is back
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeTue Mar 05, 2024 2:53 pm by Mission1st

» THE MUSINGS OF A MADMAN
Do not call- I_icon_minitimeMon Mar 04, 2024 11:40 am by Arendac

Do not call-

+14
renny123
jbp66
Cardiac99
doodoo
stevejss1
SEBtopdog
tnbulldog
daisyrosey
jbish422
glasshalffull
funnygirl
Inquisitive one
abby ann
Terbo56
18 posters

Go down

Do not call- Empty Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 2:30 pm

Okie has specifically asked people NOT to call the banks-It is a hinderance and interference of what the banks are trying to do- Again, PLEASE do NOT call the banks for times and rates-
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 4:02 pm

Dump-
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by abby ann Sat Apr 21, 2012 4:08 pm

RUMP
abby ann
abby ann
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 2362
Join date : 2011-10-28
Location : WIDGETSVILLE USA

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Inquisitive one Sat Apr 21, 2012 4:11 pm

Lumpity lump

Inquisitive one
Forum Friend
Forum Friend

Posts : 119
Join date : 2011-06-27
Age : 71
Location : Oklahoma

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by funnygirl Sat Apr 21, 2012 4:51 pm

Just wondering anyone's thoughts on this one. You know when you tell a child NOT to look in a specific room before Christmas? They may fail, because it makes them even more curious, because the temptation is too great. Telling everyone not to call or go to banks just may be the same kind of temptation for many. Just food for thought Smile

funnygirl
New Member
New Member

Posts : 9
Join date : 2012-04-10

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by glasshalffull Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:02 pm

biting tongue Do not call- 174797362
glasshalffull
glasshalffull
VIP NewsHound
VIP NewsHound

Posts : 248
Join date : 2011-12-01
Location : midwest

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by funnygirl Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:06 pm

Okay, here is my confession. You all know that I was that child who opened my gift and retaped it at Christmas! shame So I personally have come along way and I am listening to Okie right now!!!! Very Happy

funnygirl
New Member
New Member

Posts : 9
Join date : 2012-04-10

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by jbish422 Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:16 pm

Wow...I can't believe that we are still hashing out the don't call the bank at this late in the juncture of our investment...My banker who is a friend ..he is at WF...told me he really has nothing at this point to relay..he said when it is final then he will know...seems like a bunch of misbehavin kids because the parents have left the room....suit yourselves keep calling all over and 6 years from now and we are still trying to figure this out...hmmm..just sayin

jbish422
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 201
Join date : 2011-10-25
Location : Tennessee

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by daisyrosey Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:23 pm

Aren't we all grown-ups. All these childish questions over and over again. I understand how Okie feels. We are grown ups not children. Accept the facts and stop the questions. All these questions get us no where. I myself would like to keep this site. All those who have not grown up yet, will you get on with it, or find another site, I like this one.
daisyrosey
daisyrosey
New Member
New Member

Posts : 9
Join date : 2011-06-19
Age : 66

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by funnygirl Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:44 pm

Oh my Goodness there is NO sense of humor in here! I hope someone wasn't talking about my post. It was meant to laugh at!! We need to also be like kids and laugh and stop taking all so seriously. Lighten up! And yes, when you are on someone else's site, respect them! That is why I said I am not going to call the banks! I never do anyway!! Very Happy PS- If these were all FACTS we would be at the banks by now. They give us there private intel which is all speculative til there is an actual RV. And I for one love this site!!!!!!!!!!!!

funnygirl
New Member
New Member

Posts : 9
Join date : 2012-04-10

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by jbish422 Sat Apr 21, 2012 6:58 pm

Of course we have a sense of in here but as many twists and turns ups and downs..intel outel dont ask don't tell..we have been through it all..however some times people just don't understand..things that can slow down the process o0r stop it need to be addressed..after going over some of these things over and over..you tend to get a little testy...

jbish422
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 201
Join date : 2011-10-25
Location : Tennessee

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by tnbulldog Sat Apr 21, 2012 7:11 pm

Don't call the bank because some do not want you to know that they really do not know anything
tnbulldog
tnbulldog
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 177
Join date : 2011-08-24

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 7:28 pm

Tnbulldog-Was that REALLY necessary?Mad
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by SEBtopdog Sat Apr 21, 2012 7:33 pm

Repeat after Terbo56:

"I will not call. I will not call. I will not call. I will not call."

Keep saying it, and you'll sound like the Little Engine that Could. If you remember that story, everything works out great in the end. Do not call- 949729897

*****************
Do not call- Emoticon-animal-028
 
Keep smiling ... It'll make 'em wonder what you're up to!
 

Do not call- Bump~0 Will someone please let the RV Widget out of the jar?
SEBtopdog
SEBtopdog
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 4201
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 75
Location : Somewhere over the rainbow

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 7:41 pm

Thankyou Sebtopdog-Very Happy
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by stevejss1 Sat Apr 21, 2012 9:51 pm

Are you kidding me? If these guys did not harp on all this stuff about the banks there would be no interest in contacting them in the first place. No one will know what is going on at the banks until after the RV they don't even know. You and I calling banks has nothing to do with a worldwide mega event such as the RV of the IQD good night people! Do you think if the entire world was set for an RV with Billions of dollar and thousands of people, governments, financial institution where ready to pull the trigger that a bunch of people calling some banks could have any bearing on it? really? This thing will like launching the shuttle a huge countdown, folks we are not that important in this thing or anything we could possible do to change and outcome we are a grain of sand on the beach in this thing and calling banks which is stupid anyway has no bearing on when, where or how this RV will be presented. Leave the banks alone we can do everything after the RV so leave the banks alone but we are no threat to the RV. Blessings

*****************
If it doesn't make sense it's nonsense.

Real procedures must be completed before we have a real RV. The cart cannot pull the horse!

stevejss1
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 365
Join date : 2011-06-28

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 10:08 pm

Dang!!:evil:
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by jbish422 Sat Apr 21, 2012 10:15 pm

Well there is a lot of truth to that..we have been told to have this type orthat type of accojunt...have a valid checking account 24 hours prior to RV..so I have to agree if you don't want us calling banks..then why tell us all of this banking things that we need to have done prior to rv

jbish422
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 201
Join date : 2011-10-25
Location : Tennessee

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sat Apr 21, 2012 10:21 pm

These things should have been done last February or March of 2011-So why is everyone getting pissed? That's their fault, don't you think? If people would have done what they were supposed to do, when they were supposed to do it, this wouldn't be a big problem now, would it!!Mad affraid
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by stevejss1 Sat Apr 21, 2012 10:43 pm

You are right turbo56. being prepared is part of any investment. People just need to slow down and think. They will have more than enough time to set everything up. As bad off as things may be a week to two weeks will not change most peoples lives as far as cashing in. If you needed to you could cash in a 5 thousand dinar note anywhere after the RV at what ever bank rate to get some grocery money for a week or so. You could set up a checking account at any bank that is cashing in and have money in your pocket in 24 to 48 hours. don't worry about the rate on the 5000 and move on. Then shop your rates,banks, attorneys, trusts, corps for your big money.

Also sorry for being so agressive tonight sometimes you just want to scream! I should just stick my head out the window sometimes and walk away from the keyboard. Later, Stevejss1

*****************
If it doesn't make sense it's nonsense.

Real procedures must be completed before we have a real RV. The cart cannot pull the horse!

stevejss1
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 365
Join date : 2011-06-28

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by doodoo Sat Apr 21, 2012 11:44 pm

Well, despite the warnings, I called the bank today. Just couldn't help it, sorry. Know what they said? They said because i had called, the RV would not happen this weekend in the USA. I'm soooo sorrrrry folks!

*****************
SENATOR DOODOO
Support Term Limits for US Congress
doodoo
doodoo
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 1173
Join date : 2011-10-08

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Cardiac99 Sun Apr 22, 2012 2:03 am

HEY, TERBO! DOODOO RUINED THE RV! HE CALLED THE BANK! smh some people's kids.
Cardiac99
Cardiac99
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 552
Join date : 2011-07-06
Age : 61
Location : Choctaw, Oklahoma

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by jbp66 Sun Apr 22, 2012 6:59 am

Time to invent the catapult...........Do not call- 3091836158

jbp66
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 30
Join date : 2011-06-18

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by renny123 Sun Apr 22, 2012 7:24 am

i call my exchange where i bought my dinar and they just tell me the same thing, no rv in Iraq, no change. sorry

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Kevind53 Sun Apr 22, 2012 8:26 am

jbp66 wrote:Time to invent the catapult...........Do not call- 3091836158

Here ya go ...

Do not call- Catapu10

Do not call- Do-not10

*****************
Trust but Verify --- R Reagan Suspect

"Rejoice always, pray without ceasing, in everything give thanks; for this is the will of God in Christ Jesus for you."1 Thessalonians 5:14–18

 Do not call- 2805820865  Do not call- 2805820865  Do not call- 2805820865  Do not call- 2805820865
Kevind53
Kevind53
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 27254
Join date : 2011-08-09
Age : 24
Location : Umm right here!

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by renny123 Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:39 am

just a point. If the dinar is going to save us all, why doesn't the whole world just quit their jobs and invest in the dinar and sit back and wait to become rich. Of course, if it really does happen and people actually do become wealthy, if everybody invested, the country would crumble as there would be nobody to run everything. A few million would mean nothing if nobody was working as you would have no place to spend it. I wonder if Donald Trump has invested in this.

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:42 am

Stevejss1- You are right- Tensions have been building 4 a long time- No worries- No harm, no foul-Smile
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by ou812 Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:51 am

Although I never understood the purpose of calling a bank regarding the status of an RV
i also dont see the harm in doing so. If every single person on this forum called a bank
10 times a day i see no effect on the outcome of an RV other then being a pain in the butt.

ou812
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 464
Join date : 2011-12-16
Location : New York

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by az-tex Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:55 am

ou812 wrote:Although I never understood the purpose of calling a bank regarding the status of an RV
i also dont see the harm in doing so. If every single person on this forum called a bank
10 times a day i see no effect on the outcome of an RV other then being a pain in the butt.

True that...

But folks should look here:

http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home

As you can see, as of right this second ( 4:54 PM Baghdad time) NO RV... not even a "little bit" Suspect :shock:

CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1525.8281525.065
British poundGBP1869.2151868.280
Canadian dollarCAD1174.5741173.987
Swiss francCHF1272.5091271.873
Swedish kronaSEK173.236173.149
Norwegian kroneNOK202.136202.035
Danish kroneDKK205.116205.013
Japanese yenJPY14.30714.300
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1796.6661795.768
Indicative rates - 22.04.2012

*****************
In God's timing, not a second sooner...
az-tex
az-tex
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 883
Join date : 2011-06-18

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by renny123 Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:58 am

i will call my bank, BOA, a million times a day if I want. Anyone with a brain knows it has nothing to do with an rv.

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sun Apr 22, 2012 10:07 am

OMG!!:shock:
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by ou812 Sun Apr 22, 2012 10:10 am

renny123 wrote:i will call my bank, BOA, a million times a day if I want. Anyone with a brain knows it has nothing to do with an rv.

I bet you there are people hear who actually believe that calling a bank could
actually ruin the prospects of an RV from happening.

ou812
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 464
Join date : 2011-12-16
Location : New York

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by renny123 Sun Apr 22, 2012 10:27 am

i said i could call my Bank if I were so inclined, but I know that they would not give me any infomation anyway. When I first bought dinar many months ago, I asked my Bank if they would cash me in. I talked to a manager. He said that people had asked him that many times but that BOA would not cash in anyone anyway. I would never pester anyone by calling. When and if it happens, we will all know about it.

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by 1alaskan Sun Apr 22, 2012 11:51 am

jbish422 wrote:Wow...I can't believe that we are still hashing out the don't call the bank at this late in the juncture of our investment...My banker who is a friend ..he is at WF...told me he really has nothing at this point to relay..he said when it is final then he will know...seems like a bunch of misbehavin kids because the parents have left the room....suit yourselves keep calling all over and 6 years from now and we are still trying to figure this out...hmmm..just sayin

And if you question your friend more, I do think he will admit that he will know most likely after we do, unless he owns IQD.

One morning he will go in, someone will ask, he will check his computer, and it will be on there, no fanfare at the bank, just another day at work for them.

*****************
Being defeated is often a temporary condition. Giving up is what makes it permanent.
Marilyn Vos Savant


Yesterday would have been better, but today is a good day

Remember as always, JMHO
Rantings from just north of sixty

1alaskan
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 4668
Join date : 2011-06-21
Age : 41
Location : Planet far far away

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by SEBtopdog Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:11 pm

I don't get why people would be badgering their bankers.

1) They're just people trying to do their jobs, and bothering them about the RV when we already know it hasn't happened just distracts them.

2) This makes them less efficient in completing their daily duties.

3) It won't make the RV happen any faster, and...

4) It's kinda rude. If you want your banker to treat you with respect, give 'em a break and don't bug the bejeebers out of them now. They'll be more than happy to cater to you once the dinar is worth something.

❤ :flower: Do not call- 1839924927

*****************
Do not call- Emoticon-animal-028
 
Keep smiling ... It'll make 'em wonder what you're up to!
 

Do not call- Bump~0 Will someone please let the RV Widget out of the jar?
SEBtopdog
SEBtopdog
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 4201
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 75
Location : Somewhere over the rainbow

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:16 pm

Thankyou, Seb- I guess you can't give CPR to a grapefruit-Know what I mean?Rolling Eyes
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by SEBtopdog Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:18 pm

terbo56 wrote:Thankyou, Seb- I guess you can't give CPR to a grapefruit-Know what I mean?Rolling Eyes

Do not call- 203646764 Yes indeedy...I get that, Terbo Do not call- 567726376

*****************
Do not call- Emoticon-animal-028
 
Keep smiling ... It'll make 'em wonder what you're up to!
 

Do not call- Bump~0 Will someone please let the RV Widget out of the jar?
SEBtopdog
SEBtopdog
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 4201
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 75
Location : Somewhere over the rainbow

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by Terbo56 Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:20 pm

I knew you would!!Do not call- 1839924927 Do not call- 203646764 Do not call- 1499845164 Do not call- 949729897
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 67
Location : Central Florida-

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by stevejss1 Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:45 pm

Hey doo doo shame shame on you you. Looks like I will have to go to work tomorrow, thanks for everythingDo not call- 858978640 man... messed up the whole rv...

*****************
If it doesn't make sense it's nonsense.

Real procedures must be completed before we have a real RV. The cart cannot pull the horse!

stevejss1
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 365
Join date : 2011-06-28

Back to top Go down

Do not call- Empty Re: Do not call-

Post by SEBtopdog Sun Apr 22, 2012 12:51 pm

stevejss1 wrote:Hey doo doo shame shame on you you. Looks like I will have to go to work tomorrow, thanks for everythingDo not call- 858978640 man... messed up the whole rv...

stevejss1: That sounds a lot like the "Blame it on the cat" excuse. Do not call- 203646764 I'm coming to the doodster's defense. I don't think it's his fault. Do not call- 949729897

*****************
Do not call- Emoticon-animal-028
 
Keep smiling ... It'll make 'em wonder what you're up to!
 

Do not call- Bump~0 Will someone please let the RV Widget out of the jar?
SEBtopdog
SEBtopdog
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 4201
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 75
Location : Somewhere over the rainbow

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum