Dinar Daily
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Get Daily Updates of the NEWS & GURUS in your EMAIL
CHECK YOUR EMAIL for VERIFICATION

Enter your email address:

NOPE---NO CHANGE DinarDailyUpdates?bg=330099&fg=FFFFFF&anim=1

NOPE---NO CHANGE

+9
ou812
aksafeone
sandwedge
roadglide
clayf
mabysomeday
Kevind53
zamora
az-tex
13 posters

Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by az-tex Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:19 am

As of 3:14 PM Baghdad time...

From here: http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home

CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1523.7291522.967
British poundGBP1844.9621844.039
Canadian dollarCAD1174.4561173.869
Swiss francCHF1268.6321267.998
Swedish kronaSEK174.004173.917
Norwegian kroneNOK ------ ------
Danish kroneDKK ------ ------
Japanese yenJPY14.17614.169
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1791.1861790.290
Indicative rates - 08.04.2012



HAPPY EASTER to everyone... that is the REAL celebration... He has RISEN... He is RISEN INDEED!!! :cheers: :cheers: :cheers:

*****************
In God's timing, not a second sooner...
az-tex
az-tex
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 883
Join date : 2011-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Guest Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:26 am

Happy easter ☀

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by zamora Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:51 am

surprize surprize surprize

zamora
New Member
New Member

Posts : 10
Join date : 2011-06-30

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Kevind53 Sun Apr 08, 2012 9:48 am

Keep in mind also no update of rates yet ... Indicative rates - 08.04.2012

*****************
Trust but Verify --- R Reagan Suspect

"Rejoice always, pray without ceasing, in everything give thanks; for this is the will of God in Christ Jesus for you."1 Thessalonians 5:14–18

 NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865
Kevind53
Kevind53
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 27225
Join date : 2011-08-09
Age : 22
Location : Umm right here!

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Guest Sun Apr 08, 2012 9:57 am

@Kevind53 wrote:Keep in mind also no update of rates yet ... Indicative rates - 08.04.2012

happydance

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by mabysomeday Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:18 am

Still don't think that Iraq will do something that they know will benefit "infidels" like us especially on one of our religious holidays. Just sayin.....
mabysomeday
mabysomeday
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 259
Join date : 2011-07-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty yep

Post by clayf Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:48 am

punisher wrote:
@Kevind53 wrote:Keep in mind also no update of rates yet ... Indicative rates - 08.04.2012
8/4/2012 is today

happydance
clayf
clayf
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 1115
Join date : 2011-07-21
Location : Fox Cities,Wisconsin

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by roadglide Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:54 am

@mabysomeday wrote:Still don't think that Iraq will do something that they know will benefit "infidels" like us especially on one of our religious holidays. Just sayin.....

There is nothing they can do if God has already planned this day to resurrect their Dinar.

*****************
“When the righteous are in authority, the people rejoice: but when the wicked beareth rule, the people mourn” Proverbs 29:2
roadglide
roadglide
Forum Friend
Forum Friend

Posts : 132
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 72
Location : Right Here

View user profile http://www.reviveamericanow.info

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by sandwedge Sun Apr 08, 2012 11:07 am

@Kevind53 wrote:Keep in mind also no update of rates yet ... Indicative rates - 08.04.2012

I beg to differ since there was an auction. The rate as of 4/8/2012 is 1166.

Currency Auctions


Announcement No. (2109)


The latest daily currency auction was held in the Central Bank of Iraq on the 8-APR-2012. The results were as follows:

DetailsNotes
Number of banks9
Auction price selling dinar / US$1166
Auction price buying dinar / US$-----
Amount sold at auction price (US$)94,806,000
Amount purchased at Auction price (US$)-----
Total offers for buying (US$)94,806,000
Total offers for selling (US$)
sandwedge
sandwedge
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 1251
Join date : 2011-10-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Guest Sun Apr 08, 2012 11:19 am

Maliki is soon to be gone so things can move along now...

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by aksafeone Sun Apr 08, 2012 12:16 pm

If, in fact, the downfall of Maliki is imminent as it has been purported to be then we must give this "plan" time to work. Rome wasn't built in a day and Maliki will not "fall from power" in an instant. Time is on our side - and it appears his time is neigh.
Go RV, Go GOI, Go Arbil, Come on ALL Ministers seated and Go away Chapter VII.!!!! NOPE---NO CHANGE 203646764 NOPE---NO CHANGE 203646764 :cheers:
aksafeone
aksafeone
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 4074
Join date : 2011-07-06
Age : 75
Location : Arctic

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by ou812 Sun Apr 08, 2012 12:22 pm

But the Norwegian krone is blank could this mean something big is about to happen? "LOL"

ou812
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 464
Join date : 2011-12-16
Location : New York

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by aksafeone Sun Apr 08, 2012 12:33 pm

Huh, well flip the Norweigen Krone and see who wins!!!!!!!!! Sorry, too good to pass up. Twisted Evil :geek:
aksafeone
aksafeone
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 4074
Join date : 2011-07-06
Age : 75
Location : Arctic

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by rick152 Sun Apr 08, 2012 12:34 pm

Yes aksafeone...This plan built of men and designed by God needs but it's time to come to fruition... so it shall be

*****************
Love understands, Love supports, comforts and, cares for. Love forgives. Love also honors, respects and, believes
so please;
Love each other and yourself ...rick152
rick152
rick152
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 2574
Join date : 2011-06-19
Age : 63
Location : Eastern Ohio

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Guest Sun Apr 08, 2012 12:49 pm

@aksafeone wrote:If, in fact, the downfall of Maliki is imminent as it has been purported to be then we must give this "plan" time to work. Rome wasn't built in a day and Maliki will not "fall from power" in an instant. Time is on our side - and it appears his time is neigh.
Go RV, Go GOI, Go Arbil, Come on ALL Ministers seated and Go away Chapter VII.!!!! NOPE---NO CHANGE 203646764 NOPE---NO CHANGE 203646764 :cheers:

Yes, yes and :yes:

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Kevind53 Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:44 pm

@clayf wrote:
punisher wrote:
@Kevind53 wrote:Keep in mind also no update of rates yet ... Indicative rates - 08.04.2012
8/4/2012 is today

NOPE---NO CHANGE 203646764

Yep you are right ... that finally registered about 1/2 way to house church meeting ... that will teach me to try and read before my second cup of coffee.

*****************
Trust but Verify --- R Reagan Suspect

"Rejoice always, pray without ceasing, in everything give thanks; for this is the will of God in Christ Jesus for you."1 Thessalonians 5:14–18

 NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865
Kevind53
Kevind53
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 27225
Join date : 2011-08-09
Age : 22
Location : Umm right here!

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Kevind53 Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:45 pm

@aksafeone wrote:Huh, well flip the Norweigen Krone and see who wins!!!!!!!!! Sorry, too good to pass up. Twisted Evil :geek:

Call it in the air! Laughing

*****************
Trust but Verify --- R Reagan Suspect

"Rejoice always, pray without ceasing, in everything give thanks; for this is the will of God in Christ Jesus for you."1 Thessalonians 5:14–18

 NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865  NOPE---NO CHANGE 2805820865
Kevind53
Kevind53
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 27225
Join date : 2011-08-09
Age : 22
Location : Umm right here!

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by zamora Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:55 pm

i never beg i just differ

zamora
New Member
New Member

Posts : 10
Join date : 2011-06-30

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by prosetian Sun Apr 08, 2012 3:57 pm

@roadglide wrote:
@mabysomeday wrote:Still don't think that Iraq will do something that they know will benefit "infidels" like us especially on one of our religious holidays. Just sayin.....

There is nothing they can do if God has already planned this day to resurrect their Dinar.

That is an interesting thing. It is assumed that God has plans, but it is a fact that people have free will. Seems a bit of a possible problem there.

prosetian
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 217
Join date : 2012-01-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by dinarstar Sun Apr 08, 2012 7:41 pm

...only if I assume to put my plans ahead of His. 🙇

*****************
"Success is not final, failure is not fatal. It's the courage to continue that counts."
Winston Churchill
(1874-1965)
hug

dinarstar
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 2367
Join date : 2011-10-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by wizkid Sun Apr 08, 2012 7:51 pm

No change on Forex either www.xe.com

wizkid
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 93
Join date : 2011-06-27

View user profile

Back to top Go down

NOPE---NO CHANGE Empty Re: NOPE---NO CHANGE

Post by Guest Sun Apr 08, 2012 11:16 pm

@wizkid wrote:No change on Forex either www.xe.com

Lets see what happens this week...

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum