Dinar Daily
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Latest topics
» Interesting article
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeToday at 6:34 pm by Mission1st

» Phony Tony: New Platform, same old song and dance
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeToday at 6:32 pm by Mission1st

» The Craziness of Scam by "Tony TNT Renfrow" and the Iraqi Dinar Currency Scam
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 12:26 pm by Mission1st

» Even conspiratorial currency speculators aren’t buying a Russian ruble revalue - It’s not the next the Iraqi dinar
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeMon Jun 10, 2024 1:04 pm by RamblerNash

» Go Russia
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeSat Jun 08, 2024 5:20 am by Dorotnas

» The Fundamentals of Finance and Pimpy Live
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeFri Jun 07, 2024 5:02 pm by Dorotnas

» Carnival Rides
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeFri May 10, 2024 5:03 pm by kenlej

» Go Russia
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeSun May 05, 2024 10:51 am by kenlej

» Textbook Tony
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeMon Apr 29, 2024 4:13 pm by Mission1st

» The Rockefellers and the controllers are freaking out right about now
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeFri Apr 26, 2024 11:16 am by kenlej

» Phony Tony sez: Full Steam Ahead!
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeSat Apr 13, 2024 11:51 am by Mission1st

» Dave Schmidt - Zim Notes for Purchase (NOT PHYSICAL NOTES)
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeSat Apr 13, 2024 11:45 am by Mission1st

» Russia aren't taking any prisoners
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeFri Apr 05, 2024 6:48 pm by kenlej

» Deadly stampede could affect Iraq’s World Cup hopes 1/19/23
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeWed Mar 27, 2024 6:02 am by Ditartyn

» ZIGPLACE
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeWed Mar 20, 2024 6:29 am by Zig

» CBD Vape Cartridges
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeThu Mar 07, 2024 2:10 pm by Arendac

» Classic Tony is back
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeTue Mar 05, 2024 2:53 pm by Mission1st

» THE MUSINGS OF A MADMAN
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeMon Mar 04, 2024 11:40 am by Arendac

»  Minister of Transport: We do not have authority over any airport in Iraq
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeMon Mar 04, 2024 11:40 am by Verina

» Did Okie Die?
NO Change 4-2-2012 I_icon_minitimeMon Mar 04, 2024 11:34 am by Arendac

NO Change 4-2-2012

3 posters

Go down

NO Change 4-2-2012 Empty NO Change 4-2-2012

Post by az-tex Mon Apr 02, 2012 8:09 am

Are you surprised???

As of 3:07 PM Baghdad time...

From here:

http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home

CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1557.3101556.531
British poundGBP1866.6491865.716
Canadian dollarCAD1167.0501166.467
Swiss francCHF1291.1081290.463
Swedish kronaSEK176.109176.021
Norwegian kroneNOK204.802204.700
Danish kroneDKK209.317209.212
Japanese yenJPY14.19414.186
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1806.2391805.336
Indicative rates - 02.04.2012

*****************
In God's timing, not a second sooner...
az-tex
az-tex
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 883
Join date : 2011-06-18

Back to top Go down

NO Change 4-2-2012 Empty Re: NO Change 4-2-2012

Post by knockemdeadkid Mon Apr 02, 2012 8:57 am

nope not all surprised

knockemdeadkid
New Member
New Member

Posts : 21
Join date : 2012-03-08

Back to top Go down

NO Change 4-2-2012 Empty Re: NO Change 4-2-2012

Post by lonestartxcowboy Mon Apr 02, 2012 10:00 am

I'm not surprised, rather extremly excited! I now that "Today" brings me one day closer to receive my "Blessing"!
lonestartxcowboy
lonestartxcowboy
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 92
Join date : 2012-03-16
Age : 69
Location : Texas

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum