Dinar Daily
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Get Daily Updates of the NEWS & GURUS in your EMAIL
CHECK YOUR EMAIL for VERIFICATION

Enter your email address:

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 DinarDailyUpdates?bg=330099&fg=FFFFFF&anim=1

Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

+52
Parrothead
Truthlooker
milleriniraq
mmaster
zonepirate
songbird8
raidernick
renny123
northwestnative
Cardiac99
vanommen
skyegale
Terbo56
TNman
az-tex
gaddisd
jbish422
dp
Siaya
ruthie23
dellloyd
GivingGodTheGlory
prosetian
Rockin'RV
Bruno
Catherine
alajim
Kevind53
GoodGosh
sandymac
davidpg
DevaronDLH
Horizon
blueeyes
tuggyron
Blexum
052676
fortunecooky
ibcraig0
DocS
hanwoz
sandwedge
SEBtopdog
Jayzze
HeadNotTheTail
crawdaddy2x22
landcareunlimited
fang2
Azure
2rubeliever
Toby1
therealbutterfly
56 posters

Page 2 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Kevind53 Sat Feb 25, 2012 11:27 pm

True.. but in the meantime I will have fun anticipating ... and if it didn't happen I will still have had fun anticipating. Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 203646764

Kevind53
Super Moderator
Super Moderator

Posts : 27225
Join date : 2011-08-09

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Catherine Sat Feb 25, 2012 11:37 pm

@horizon wrote:I want this to be true so bad....but I am not getting excited until tomorrow at 3pm cst.....Midnite Iraqi time when it is supposed to post on the cbi....Please be right Okie...Come on RV...Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 203646764 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 1815401988 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 203646764 I want to do the RV dance....we have been waiting so long..Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 203646764 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 1815401988 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 203646764

WOW...what to think?! Do I let myself get ALL excited?! What about the rest of you?? ARE WE REALLY THERE?!?!?!?!?

IF SO.
..

bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile bigsmile

*****************
COME ON...
RV ALREADY!

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Smiley-happy093Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 7_11_117Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Smiley-happy093
Catherine
Catherine
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 2505
Join date : 2011-07-20
Age : 60
Location : USA

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Bruno Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:59 am

If it didn't happen, I hope Okie and Bulldog have to look over their shoulders for the rest of their lives. I think a lot of people will be looking for them and not for good reasons.

*****************
Not ANOTHER Day. Not Another Day. I can't take this. I can't take this. NOT ANOTHER DAY!!

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839
Bruno
Bruno
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 508
Join date : 2011-07-17
Age : 69
Location : USA

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Guest Sun Feb 26, 2012 2:06 am

Im excited.

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Rockin'RV Sun Feb 26, 2012 2:16 am

They are nuts....just nuts....The RV has not occured yet....OMG>..get a grip....Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 927261665

Rockin'RV
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 57
Join date : 2011-06-26

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by prosetian Sun Feb 26, 2012 3:10 am

Well, it would certainly be great if it happens, but without saying a word about anyone else's intel, my sources say it won't happen by 3pm cst, today, 2/26/2012. I have a lot of confidence in my sources and I am willing to bet 100,000 dinar that it will not happen by 3pm cst 2/26/2012, any takers? And it must appear on the CBI website and if it does not happen by then, no excuses matter, don't care if Soros stops it, or a power failure all over Iraq, or if Iraq is attacked by aliens.

If it doesn't happen by 3pm on the 26th (today), I'd be willing to bet again that it won't happen by 3pm on 2/27/2012.

I hope I haven't disrespected anyone by having my own opinion based on my sources. And if no one wants to bet, NP, I'd be fine with that.

BTW, I wouldn't mind losing the bet, go OKIE, come on RV.

prosetian
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 217
Join date : 2012-01-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by GivingGodTheGlory Sun Feb 26, 2012 3:34 am

I should have been sleeping for the last several hours. Prayerfully, Bulldog and Okie and the Queen are all correct. I want to go to sleep but am still so "awake"....

Father God in Heaven above, let this blessing be so TODAY. In Jesus Name, amen.

*****************
IN ALL YOUR WAYS, ACKNOWLEDGE THE LORD GOD AND HE SHALL DIRECT YOUR PATHS.

GivingGodTheGlory
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 69
Join date : 2012-01-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by dellloyd Sun Feb 26, 2012 3:51 am

I am so disappointed!! Iraq is showing same old rate!!

My heart leaped from excitement now to disillusion Inside sources cannot be 100%
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1550.7801550.005
British poundGBP1832.3691831.453
Canadian dollarCAD1167.7521167.168
Swiss francCHF1286.4081285.765
Swedish kronaSEK175.473175.385
Norwegian kroneNOK207.573207.469
Danish kroneDKK208.512208.408
Japanese yenJPY14.54014.533
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1804.5721803.669
Indicative rates - 26.02.2012

dellloyd
New Member
New Member

Posts : 5
Join date : 2011-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by ruthie23 Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:18 am

Bruno, I think you can rest assured that there will be consequences to this outrageous call. I looked at the the deep joy that was whipped up in the chatroom before I went to bed here in the UK last night, and actually felt physically sick.

I really hope that the group in the States who are working with lawyers with regard to the heinous behaviour of these gurus will now be in a position to take action against them. And not before time. :evil:
ruthie23
ruthie23
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 165
Join date : 2011-08-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Siaya Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:49 am

Well folks, I checked in today from overseas in the Philippines. After reading THIS thread today, I had Deja Vu for a moment and THOUGHT it was March 2008, FOUR years ago, for ALL spoken then was spoken here. THAT is how long this has been confirmed. So to put reality in perspective, now you all know HOW LONG we have been hearing these CONFIRMED posts. It gets real old after awhile. Vegasdinar, I did not see you chime in here. How come? You love these kinds of post right? I know it is hard folks to really stay grounded anymore. especially when you hear day in and day out, it is HERE. I can only say, take each day, live life and pray for the best. March is next week, and we surely may be in yet for another year. No matter WHAT men say, gurus say, SOMETHING IS NOT RIGHT HERE, for how can we hear such for so many YEARS? Be at peace, best you can. be blessed,

*****************
Jesus IS Lord! Jesus said, Marvel not that I said you MUST be Born Again--Jn.3;3-8
Siaya
Siaya
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 217
Join date : 2011-08-27
Location : Kingdom of Heaven

View user profile http://NewCovenantWorldOutreach.com

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by dp Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:55 am

I don't know about you, as for me ........ha .......

Well, Okie / Bulldog please be right this time. We're human and we have feeling.

Still no change in CBI rate.

dp
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 27
Join date : 2012-01-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by jbish422 Sun Feb 26, 2012 5:10 am

sure seems like a lot more than Okie and Bulldog are calling the RV....I hope they are right...before the bashing starts..let's see what happens....

jbish422
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 201
Join date : 2011-10-25
Location : Tennessee

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by gaddisd Sun Feb 26, 2012 5:29 am

Aloha All Before we all get upset and bring in the lawyers and such to prosecute what we all may or may not believe is true; take some time and research for yourselves why this information may have been stated. OK, we have all heard that a few things need/should happen and when these things happen we should/shall know that the RV is released or about to be. 1) Was the approval of the Budget--many of us show this in all kinds of Iraqi News article last week. Yes I know some of our "Intel Messengers" even tried to say that the approval of the 2012 Budget was not an approval; but when the Iraqi news--ChangeXchange--says it was approved, I can say it has been approved. The Budget being approved also showed provision for the distribution of the oil proceeds 2) We have heard that the Article 140 needs to be approved--the provision for the Kurds...HCL/article 140. Look for this article: Kurdistan (PUK) announced the allocation of 173 billion dinars
to the Article 140 Committee to compensate the affected 25/02/2012 -
14:06
on ChangeXchange as well as Maliki: Baghdad Summit will witness a wide Arab audience Sun 26/02/2012 10:29; and Maliki: Baghdad summit, a significant milestone in the history of Iraq 26/02/2012. All three of these articles point to a RV that has occurred...may not have been in the exact terms some may have been needing it to be spelled out but if you read these article you may just see that these article spell out what you need for proof. When (1) Alsumaria News /
Kirkuk announced that the Kurdistan Alliance bloc, Saturday, that the
Iraqi parliament to monitor 173 billion dinars for the Commission on
Article 140 to compensate those affected in the disputed areas, saying
it called for the need to allocate 50 billion dinars to offset the
Kirkuk for the current year to become the fourth largest province within
the allocations of development of regions. The MP Ala Talabani said in
an interview for "Alsumaria News", "Iraqi Council of Representatives
approved the allocation of 173 billion dinars for the Commission on
Article 140 for the normalization of the situation in the disputed
areas." said Talabani, that "this amount will be spent for those
affected areas where there have been problems and conflicts in across
Iraq, according to Article 140 of the constitution, "noting that" the
Parliament demanded an increase of these customizations of saving the
financial will be achieved for the general budget to offset eligible in
all provinces. "
; (2) Baghdad / term Prime
Minister Nuri al-Maliki on Saturday, that Iraq has full sovereignty and
all the qualifications, independence and will, pointing out that no
country is free of problems, as pointed out that the Arab League, told
him that there will be a significant presence at the level of leaders
and presidents in Baghdad summit.
Maliki said in a statement issued by
his office, and received a "long" a copy of it on the sidelines of a
meeting with a delegation from the Iraqi Group for Strategic Studies, "Iraq
today has full sovereignty and all the qualifications, independence and
his will," adding that "this has been achieved thanks to the awareness
of Iraqis and hold them accountable." Maliki said that he "can
not freeze the position of Iraq, the Arab, regional and international
levels in order to solve a particular problem because there is today no
country is free of problems, "asserting that" the internal problems can
be solved within the national framework. "

He al-Maliki that "it
was to put all the premises and the necessary preparations for the
summit has informed us that the Arab League that everyone will attend
the Summit of Baghdad, and there will be a large presence at the level
of leaders and presidents," stressing that "the summit in Baghdad is a
significant milestone in the history of Iraq, to which we aspire to be
distinctive, to the highest levels." In the meantime, Foreign Minister Hoshyar Zebari said Maliki's visit to Kuwait will be before the Arab summit. He
Zebari said in his speech at the ceremony set up by the Embassy on the
occasion of National Day of Kuwait and attended (range) yesterday, "that
this visit would resolve all outstanding issues between the two
countries."; And this: (3) Saudi Arabia received invitations to attend the first .. And Zebari reaffirms that the government with the Arab consensus Baghdad - Cairo - Al Sabah , Prime Minister Nuri al-Maliki to complete all preparations for the Arab summit in the capital Baghdad, the end of March.

This
comes at a time when I learned the "morning" from informed sources that
Saudi Arabia received the first calls by the government to attend the
summit of Baghdad. Prime Minister stressed that Iraq has full
sovereignty and all the qualifications, independence and will, and that
this has been achieved thanks to the awareness of Iraqis and bearing of
responsibility. Maliki said during his meeting yesterday with a
delegation from the Iraqi group for Strategic Studies: "You can not
freeze the position of Iraq, Arab and regional and international levels
in order to solve a particular problem, because there is now a country
free of problems, and internal problems can be solved within the
national framework. "
...Maliki stressed that "the Arab
summit conference in Baghdad is a significant milestone in the history
of Iraq, which we look forward to it to be distinctive, to the highest
levels."
So as we can see, these news articles show us although the CBI page may not show the rates has changed...they haven't changed on the CBI in weeks but we know the prices go up and down each day of trading...you cannot host an Arab Summit without a tradeable currency and the Leaders of the Arab nations will not accept an invitation if they did not have assurance that Iraq would/or will soon have an International Tradeable Currency. Just cause one area does not show it has happened...it does not mean that it has not happened. Aloha

gaddisd
New Member
New Member

Posts : 4
Join date : 2011-12-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by az-tex Sun Feb 26, 2012 7:42 am

I posted this in another thread, but it fits here too:


Another cross check for the RV: Dinar Dealers... they are not about to sell Dinar at the OLD rate AFTER the RV/RI:

https://www.dinarbanker.com/buy-iraqi-dinar.html

As you can plainly see, as of right now, it is still $1,180.00 per million Dinar...

I hope and pray that this does RV/RI, but as of now, it HAS NOT... :( :shock: Rolling Eyes Suspect

*****************
In God's timing, not a second sooner...
az-tex
az-tex
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 883
Join date : 2011-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by TNman Sun Feb 26, 2012 8:03 am

mmm mmhrum mmke mmksh womd ( that is my opinion with my hand over my mouth. Otherwise, I would be banned). You get my drift.

That's my opinion...oughta be yours!

threadsneaker
TNman
TNman
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 316
Join date : 2011-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by dp Sun Feb 26, 2012 8:27 am

@Siaya wrote:Well folks, I checked in today from overseas in the Philippines. After reading THIS thread today, I had Deja Vu for a moment and THOUGHT it was March 2008, FOUR years ago, for ALL spoken then was spoken here. THAT is how long this has been confirmed. So to put reality in perspective, now you all know HOW LONG we have been hearing these CONFIRMED posts. It gets real old after awhile. Vegasdinar, I did not see you chime in here. How come? You love these kinds of post right? I know it is hard folks to really stay grounded anymore. especially when you hear day in and day out, it is HERE. I can only say, take each day, live life and pray for the best. March is next week, and we surely may be in yet for another year. No matter WHAT men say, gurus say, SOMETHING IS NOT RIGHT HERE, for how can we hear such for so many YEARS? Be at peace, best you can. be blessed,


That's because you like to hear the pass and present .............Deja Vu .....

dp
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 27
Join date : 2012-01-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 8:54 am

Let's not be negative at this point- Information will present itself- Just give it time-It is not 5:00Pm yet- Maybe they are still trying to get the order of the day put into motion- Please do not blame Okie or Bulldog- They would not build up our hope and then dump on us- Give them a chance to explain whatever it is that happened- I'm sure they will report as soon as they can-
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by sandymac Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:05 am

It doesn't seem fair to Okie and Bulldog to bash them before they have been proven wrong. Okie isn't the only one calling the RV. There must be some good intel out there to hear this from several guru's.

I'm so thankful for Okie and all he does for us. He doesn't have to do this, but he chooses to help all of us understand where we are in this great blessing.

When I was young I was taught.... if you can't say something nice, don't say anything at all. We choose to have positive mental attitude. I hope all of you have a wonderful day and when you find out that Okie was right and we're going to have the greatest blessing God could ever give to us. Amen! Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 1261280965 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 761671673 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 949729897 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 567726376 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 567726376 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 567726376 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 1839924927

sandymac
New Member
New Member

Posts : 10
Join date : 2011-08-10
Location : Ohio

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by skyegale Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:07 am

@ruthie23 wrote:Bruno, I think you can rest assured that there will be consequences to this outrageous call. I looked at the the deep joy that was whipped up in the chatroom before I went to bed here in the UK last night, and actually felt physically sick.

I really hope that the group in the States who are working with lawyers with regard to the heinous behaviour of these gurus will now be in a position to take action against them. And not before time. :evil:

Seriously???? I really don't understand the mentality.
What kind of action- ? That's over the top!!
Come RV!! When God wants it released and not a second sooner
skyegale
skyegale
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 153
Join date : 2011-07-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:10 am

Skyegale- Thankyou 4 that- Others should heed what you present-Very Happy
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by vanommen Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:44 am

In my mind, the reason this can continue to be tomorrow or just next week for us is that we fit into the storry of the carrot on a stick being held just ahead of the donkeys mouth. By continuing to buy and hold the IQD we are financing their country, just as President Bush planed. In my opinion, when the marry-go-round will stop is when the money stops flowing. May we all safely crash land!

vanommen
New Member
New Member

Posts : 1
Join date : 2011-07-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Cardiac99 Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:46 am

I would like to know what kind of action this "group" is going to try to bring against the gurus. Have their words caused you to lose money? Have their words caused you discomfort, pain, or suffering? Personally, if you don't want to hear what the gurus have to say, skip over what they post, and go on with your life.

I have only been in this since August of 2010. I have figured out who I wanted to follow and who I didn't. Everyone should try that. If you don't believe what Okie and Bulldog have to say, then don't read their posts. It's just that simple. If you think this whole darn sight is nothing but a bunch of pumpers, go somewhere else and don't come back. We don't need your negativity on this site and we don't want it. People come here that are interested in this venture for the comaraderie, not to listen to a few people bash every post that someone puts up.

Mods and Admin, sorry for the rant. I just had to get that off my chest. If I am wrong for posting this, you may take appropriate action against me and I will understand, and take it like a man. Even if you ban me or suspend me, I promise not to call my lawyer.
Cardiac99
Cardiac99
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 552
Join date : 2011-07-06
Age : 59
Location : Choctaw, Oklahoma

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 9:56 am

Cardiac99- You are not ranting, just venting, and yet you kept a lid on it- The truth is what you have just presented, and their is nothing wrong with that- Sometimes, words of wisdom connot be accepted by others, especially when they have none of their own-Well spoken and appreciated-You are not wrong-Alot of what I see is people going to bed with the 'Wants', and waking up with the 'Gimmes'-And then get pizzed because they don't get it- WWHAAA!
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Guest Sun Feb 26, 2012 10:00 am

Oh. God, Help us. AJ

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by ruthie23 Sun Feb 26, 2012 10:20 am

@Cardiac99 wrote:I would like to know what kind of action this "group" is going to try to bring against the gurus. Have their words caused you to lose money? Have their words caused you discomfort, pain, or suffering? Personally, if you don't want to hear what the gurus have to say, skip over what they post, and go on with your life.

I have only been in this since August of 2010. I have figured out who I wanted to follow and who I didn't. Everyone should try that. If you don't believe what Okie and Bulldog have to say, then don't read their posts. It's just that simple. If you think this whole darn sight is nothing but a bunch of pumpers, go somewhere else and don't come back. We don't need your negativity on this site and we don't want it. People come here that are interested in this venture for the comaraderie, not to listen to a few people bash every post that someone puts up.

Mods and Admin, sorry for the rant. I just had to get that off my chest. If I am wrong for posting this, you may take appropriate action against me and I will understand, and take it like a man. Even if you ban me or suspend me, I promise not to call my lawyer.

Cardiac you rant away, it makes no difference whatsoever to me. Nor do I live in America, and have no involvement in what I have heard, is happening with regard to the group in America. I have no once taken anything that the gurus have predicted as gospel, or spent money that I could not just have easily blown on a few horse races.

If however you think that people who are desperately in need of some kind of miracle to survive, and are being told that something that can change their lives dramatically has happened, when clearly it hasn't, is morally defensible, then I am lost for words. Not for the first time with these claims of inside knowledge.

Thankfully I am not gullible or desperate, but I hope that this nonsense will not mislead any more people that are. It has become like the Pavlov dogs.

You have a good weekend.

ruthie23
ruthie23
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 165
Join date : 2011-08-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 10:25 am

If you are invested in dinar, then yes,this does apply to you,so please go easy,and no more threats of lawsuits- That is just plain stupid,and I will be the first one to tell you that-:o
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by ruthie23 Sun Feb 26, 2012 10:48 am

Terbo I am not threatening anything, waste of my time, but your fellow countrymen are, and I have heard about it. When you have been around this speculation for as long as I have, and seen the hype over the last two years, then it is not surprising that some Americans, not me, have taken objection to said hype and the consequences. To coin a phrase, don't shoot me, I am only the messenger! No more stupid than working desperate people into a frenzy every verse end imo. Miskebam points out if you don't see it on the CBI or forex it hasn't happened. Simple really.
ruthie23
ruthie23
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 165
Join date : 2011-08-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:01 am

It is- And if this is so, then I do stand corrected-We all must wait and see-Smile
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by northwestnative Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:13 am

Jillo: "Frail, Old Newcomer"????? Wow!!! What a label. Sounds like the older generation has never had to deal with disappointment before. Believe me, the older, more experienced, generation has put up with more disappointment and discouragement than the younger generation has had time to think about, and they have dealt with it with grace and dignity. At least they know how to deal with it and are not so quick to anger. Frustrations, sure, but the older generation is quite resilient. They have learned the benefit of having patience. And when the "RV" shows it's full face, they will deal with that change just as well,and just as gleefully, whether it is today or not. Their life experiences will help them make wise decisions and be thankful to their Lord and Savior. I will be continually grateful to Okie and his Wingmen and Moderators that do their best for all of us everyday. I would appreciate everyone being at their own personal best and not showing their worst colors in print. Happiness and joy are so much better looking on people.

northwestnative
New Member
New Member

Posts : 10
Join date : 2011-07-27

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:26 am

Yes, moreso than being dressed for a funeral-
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Bruno Sun Feb 26, 2012 11:45 am

Somebody said, "If you can't say anything nice, don't say anything at all". I do pray that God blesses us with the RV as stated "CONFIRMED" by Okie and others. I pray for their sake he is right. Because, ____________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________

Nuff said.

*****************
Not ANOTHER Day. Not Another Day. I can't take this. I can't take this. NOT ANOTHER DAY!!

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839 Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 437791839
Bruno
Bruno
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 508
Join date : 2011-07-17
Age : 69
Location : USA

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by renny123 Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:18 pm

we can believe it when the money is in hand.nuff said

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:19 pm

I'll go with that-:cheers:
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by raidernick Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:30 pm

@terbo56 wrote:I'll go with that-:cheers:
What happened to taking a 3 day break?
raidernick
raidernick
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 241
Join date : 2011-07-28

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:31 pm

Who wants to know?
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by prosetian Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:34 pm

No takers on my offer to bet 100k dinar a day that it is not happening?

What happened to all that confidence in the info? Not even Okie and Bulldog want to bet?

Sigh, no fun.:(

prosetian
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 217
Join date : 2012-01-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Terbo56 Sun Feb 26, 2012 1:35 pm

Can't have everything-
Terbo56
Terbo56
VIP Member
VIP Member

Posts : 13675
Join date : 2011-06-18
Age : 65
Location : Central Florida-

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by renny123 Sun Feb 26, 2012 3:13 pm

Randy Koonz has said it has not rv'd but will soon. He also said it would not go above$4.00 which I can believe as it is more realistic. Not sure if i spelled his last name correctly.

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by songbird8 Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:02 pm

Seems that balance is definately needed. Is it so important to be the first one to call it at the risk of it not giving correct intel ..... there are new people who are calling in to take off work or even quiting their jobs at the sound of this rv trumpet call. People making plans because they are blindly trusting ....

Yes we all believe that the RV will happen and believe it to be soon, BUT I am glad I didn't quit a job in the past when I thought it had happened. Yes everyone is responsible for thier own decisions, but I wouldn't want to be the one leading them into a ditch. Hopefully this isn't the case and all will be as it is reported to be come Monday morning.

My prayer is that this IS correct information ... all WILL be well when people make their plans for this week to go to banks. Some newbies that don't understand the process & are scurriying to make arrangements to go out of town so they can make the 3 day window they have heard about of cashing in quick .... not realizing they may be standing in line with empty purses and bank accounts and waiting for a day not yet come. One single parent friend called having made arrangements for two day babysitter, quit her job, ready to head to a town 200+ miles away to cash in at the crack of dawn on Monday.

What would be the harm in waiting till one is sure?? Would it be ok to be right instead of first?
songbird8
songbird8
New Member
New Member

Posts : 9
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : mo

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Guest Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:03 pm

@renny123 wrote:Randy Koonz has said it has not rv'd but will soon. He also said it would not go above$4.00 which I can believe as it is more realistic. Not sure if i spelled his last name correctly.

When was randy's last update and os he looking for this to happen by the arab summit like i am?

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Toby1 Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:13 pm

Punisher,

I copied this from DinarRecaps. Several over on DinarRecaps are getting positive confirmations. yipppppeeeeee!

Randy Koonce Update from Mig Chat Sun. Afternoon
02/26/2012

cvfallbrook] From Randy Koonce - I am only sending out because so many have asked to see if the RV was done....... First this is no RV today or tomorrow. There will not be an RV until after the National Meeting or National Conference or National Congress depending on who is talking about it.... Next week should help us with the conference so we wait....

Okie is not right with either the Date or the Rate...... I am just sending to calm everyone down.... when i get a date i will post the article to let you know.... If and when it RV's I will send out message and let people know.... Let us not get the Cart before the Horse..... Sit back Breathe I will let people know.
Toby1
Toby1
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 266
Join date : 2011-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Guest Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:42 pm

Thanks Smile

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by renny123 Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:46 pm

i just know it will happen soon. fine with me even if it is another month.

renny123
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 301
Join date : 2011-10-11
Location : sarasota, florida

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by therealbutterfly Sun Feb 26, 2012 4:51 pm

@songbird8 wrote:Seems that balance is definately needed. Is it so important to be the first one to call it at the risk of it not giving correct intel ..... there are new people who are calling in to take off work or even quiting their jobs at the sound of this rv trumpet call. People making plans because they are blindly trusting ....

Yes we all believe that the RV will happen and believe it to be soon, BUT I am glad I didn't quit a job in the past when I thought it had happened. Yes everyone is responsible for thier own decisions, but I wouldn't want to be the one leading them into a ditch. Hopefully this isn't the case and all will be as it is reported to be come Monday morning.

My prayer is that this IS correct information ... all WILL be well when people make their plans for this week to go to banks. Some newbies that don't understand the process & are scurriying to make arrangements to go out of town so they can make the 3 day window they have heard about of cashing in quick .... not realizing they may be standing in line with empty purses and bank accounts and waiting for a day not yet come. One single parent friend called having made arrangements for two day babysitter, quit her job, ready to head to a town 200+ miles away to cash in at the crack of dawn on Monday.

What would be the harm in waiting till one is sure?? Would it be ok to be right instead of first?

Very well said!!!! Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 1261280965
therealbutterfly
therealbutterfly
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 2416
Join date : 2011-08-02

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by zonepirate Mon Feb 27, 2012 8:28 am

@ibcraig0 wrote:I just read some news out of Iraq earlier today that sounded to me like they want to release the new currency with 1 and 2 dinar coins and then 50, 100 and 200 dinar notes replacing ALL the existing currency with the new currency at a rate of 1 dinar of the new currency to 1000 dinar of the old currency. Here is the link:
http://thecurrencynewshound.com/2012/02/25/new-banknotes-to-be-introduced-in-september/#more-48592

I have been kind of down since I read that because that looks just like a LOP to me and if they do this, then RV at a rate of 1 dinar to 1 dollar, which it says they want to do in this article, that means we all lose money, if we can even exchange our dinars for the new ones when they come out. So, after reading that and thinking all afternoon to see this post by bulldog just kind of makes me a little angry. The news coming out of Iraq regarding the dinar is not good, or at least what I read today, and it does not look like we will see anything even close to an RV where we get even 1 to 1 let alone over 12 dollars.

I, like everyone else here, would love to see a rate of over 12 bucks but I just don't think we are ever going to see a rate that high. I HOPE WITH ALL MY HEART THAT I AM WRONG AND THAT BULLDOG IS RIGHT!!!!! That's all I can say for now.

We are on the same page. All the articles point towards a LOP (re-denomination) but none of the gurus and not many people in general want to recognize this even though the article is real clear. I think a RV after the RD is a possibility

zonepirate
Forum Fanatic
Forum Fanatic

Posts : 155
Join date : 2011-07-21
Location : Chattanooga, TN

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by mmaster Mon Feb 27, 2012 10:30 am

Bulldog is a most wonderfull and considerate person. Who are we to judge him ? He gives us info which is passed on to him after considerable scrutiny on his part. So lets be M A T U R E adults and not be the first to cast stones.

mmaster
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 55
Join date : 2011-07-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by milleriniraq Mon Feb 27, 2012 10:40 am

A man is judged by his words. If I or anyone else says something, especially in a person in a position to influence others, we should be judged. Judgement is all we have to decipher right from wrong and good from evil. I don't know anyone personally on this site and the internet makes it that much more important to judge everything with a very strict outlook based on results. There is nothing mature about not making a judgement. It only leads to being fooled and taken advantage of. Unfortunately, integrity is not held as the same standard as it used to be.

milleriniraq
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 334
Join date : 2011-08-27

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by therealbutterfly Mon Feb 27, 2012 11:01 am

@mmaster wrote:Bulldog is a most wonderfull and considerate person. Who are we to judge him ? He gives us info which is passed on to him after considerable scrutiny on his part. So lets be M A T U R E adults and not be the first to cast stones.

There is no need to share info that cant be proven to be legit. It does no one any good. This is not the first time, nor 5th time, nor 100th time this same stuff has been said. Not just from him but from many others. Feel free to google any of the leaders of sites and see what has been said for 8 years or so.....

All that needs to be done is dont share info unless you can SHOW its true. Plain and simple. Other than that, you are just hyping people up for no reason and in these times of economic strife, its not right. JMHO
therealbutterfly
therealbutterfly
Elite Member
Elite Member

Posts : 2416
Join date : 2011-08-02

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by Truthlooker Mon Feb 27, 2012 11:17 am

Trb, I couldn't agree more. And when you ask one of them in chat they talk down to people wanting us to show them proof that they are wrong. When in reality they have had hundreds of time to show proof that they are right and still haven't been able to....

Truthlooker
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 34
Join date : 2011-10-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by mmaster Mon Feb 27, 2012 12:56 pm

Hey guys, I certainly understand the frustration factor and your views. May peace reside with us all as we are on this path to blessings together.

mmaster
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 55
Join date : 2011-07-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Sorry but bulldog you are mean.... - Page 2 Empty Re: Sorry but bulldog you are mean....

Post by mmaster Mon Feb 27, 2012 1:03 pm

I have also passed on intel to others as it was comming in. Guess that makes me a bad and untrustworthy person ? How many of us have done that ? I am guilty of that and hope that I am forgiven. I allways let my peeps know what I heard and I'm sure that none of them hold it against me. Neither will I hold it against others.

mmaster
Active Member
Active Member

Posts : 55
Join date : 2011-07-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 3 Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum