Dinar Daily
Welcome to Dinar Daily Discussions.

Logging in with your USERNAME allows you to participate in discussions, see what has recently been posted, and other options. Guests have limited abilities.

We are NOT a guru forum. We are a dinarian forum. The opinions expressed on the forum do not reflect the of opinion of Dinar Daily specifically, but rather reflect the views of the individual posters only.

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."




Join Us for Dinar Discussions and More -- We Keep it REAL
 
HomeSearchFAQLog inRegister
Follow us on TWITTER
DINAR INFORMATION LINKS

PARTNER SITES
Key Words
Adam Montana, AdminBill, Benjamin Fulford, Currency Exchange, David Schmidt, Dinar, Dinar Guru, Dinar Recaps, Dinar Rv, Dinar Scam, Dr Clarke, Frank26, Gary Larrabee, Gurus, Guru Hunters, JerzyBabkowski, Kaperoni, Kenny, Monetary Reform, Mnt Goat, My Ladies, Okie, Poppy, RamblerNash, Ray Renfrow, Redenomination, Revaluation, Ssmith, TNTBS, Tnt Tony, WING IT, We Are The People, Willis Clark, WSOMN, Yosef, Zap
Post new topic   Reply to topic
Share | 
 

 What is up with WARKA bank accounts?

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Ponee
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 33283
Join date : 2011-08-09

PostSubject: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 5:56 pm

Has anyone checked their Warka accounts? Have you noticed that the USD button is missing? There is no way to shuffle between the two currencies now. Could this be because it HAS RVed in country or will soon and they don't want the foreign holders to cash in before it goes global? :?:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
dinarace
Active Member
Active Member


Posts : 40
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 84
Location : Texas

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 6:09 pm

Sounds logical to me. Go RV.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Ponee
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 33283
Join date : 2011-08-09

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 6:11 pm

So, There is no one on at this time that has a Warka ?

*****************
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 6:19 pm

@ponee wrote:
Has anyone checked their Warka accounts? Have you noticed that the USD button is missing? There is no way to shuffle between the two currencies now. Could this be because it HAS RVed in country or will soon and they don't want the foreign holders to cash in before it goes global? :?:

Very well could be, I believe the mechanics is under way, but when it has RVed in country the iraqis will be trading in the RVed rate. The difference between and RV and the machanics is it has not RVed yet. So I would say it is machanics. AJ
Back to top Go down
ntvtexan
Elite Member
Elite Member
avatar

Posts : 252
Join date : 2011-07-22
Age : 55
Location : Texas !

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 6:44 pm

I haven't been in my WARKA acct for a few weeks, but I can try to go looky...Suspect

*****************
End greedy Gov't...Flat Tax, 10% MAX !!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
ntvtexan
Elite Member
Elite Member
avatar

Posts : 252
Join date : 2011-07-22
Age : 55
Location : Texas !

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 7:06 pm

Okay...here's the Dill, pickle...HAHAHA....Hmmm, sorry...

My account shows the same balance..VERY GOOD thing to see!

The Currency Exchange rates show the following:

Currency Exchange Rates
CurrencyCurrency Buying RateCurrency Selling Rate
US DOLLAR1175.00000001183.0000000
EURO1655.89200001656.7200000
STERLING POUND1883.69400001884.6360000
Jordanian Dinar1950.00000001960.0000000
UAE Dirham314.0360000314.0360000
Kuwait Dinar4600.00000004600.0000000
YEN JPY15.278000015.2860000
Swiss Franc1308.21700001308.8710000

Nothing NEW there...so no RV inside the bank !!!

Money move to another account is still good, look under:

Account Operations
-> Money Transfer with Different Currency

Does give you ability to transfer from your USD to IQD account.

Hope this helps...:tongue: ...nothing BAD appears to be going on at WARKA.

*****************
End greedy Gov't...Flat Tax, 10% MAX !!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
The G-Man
Forum Friend
Forum Friend
avatar

Posts : 116
Join date : 2011-06-20

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 7:14 pm

Boy, isn't that the truth.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 7:37 pm

@The G-Man wrote:
Boy, isn't that the truth.

Hey G-man, how are you? I have not had the privelage in chatting with you in a while, since currency chatter anyway. AJ
Back to top Go down
asterik
New Member
New Member


Posts : 17
Join date : 2011-10-11

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 7:41 pm

This is a repost from about 3 months ago. What's up with this?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Ponee
Admin
Admin
avatar

Posts : 33283
Join date : 2011-08-09

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 8:02 pm

@asterik wrote:
This is a repost from about 3 months ago. What's up with this?

No, it is the first time I have posted this. Maybe someone else had the same issue 3 months ago. But, first for me.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
The G-Man
Forum Friend
Forum Friend
avatar

Posts : 116
Join date : 2011-06-20

PostSubject: Response   Tue Nov 15, 2011 8:23 pm

AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
Boy, isn't that the truth.

Hey G-man, how are you? I have not had the privelage in chatting with you in a while, since currency chatter anyway. AJ

AJ: I see that you have moved up in the world. An Administrator. Good form you. I have been super busy the last couple of months. I am a LT COL in the Alaska State Defense Force and have a senior officer's responsibility which eats up just about all my time even though it is a volunteer organization. You can Google it. Anyway, I posted on DinarRecaps in favor of Okie last night and they didn't post it and I didn't save it, but it was one of my parities with Clouseau and Snoopy that I thought would add a little humor to the tense situation. Okie should just ignore the jerk who wrote it and move on. My point was about lible and slander and the criminal and civil implications of this person's actions. Just because Okie uses a pseudonym doesn't mean you cna slander him. If he has acurately named Okie(Linnie Richardson), he/she could be in for a large lawsuit. But what nobody has considered is that Ali was slandered too and Ali doesn't use a psuedonym. So, when we stand up for Okie we should also stand up for Ali.

It's good to see you here on Okie. You guys just put on another Mod who is on the ball and a very hard researcher and worker. Very positive person and a friend of mine named "czinzer". Look out for her for me, please.

The G-Man
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 8:34 pm

@The G-Man wrote:
AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
Boy, isn't that the truth.

Hey G-man, how are you? I have not had the privelage in chatting with you in a while, since currency chatter anyway. AJ

AJ: I see that you have moved up in the world. An Administrator. Good form you. I have been super busy the last couple of months. I am a LT COL in the Alaska State Defense Force and have a senior officer's responsibility which eats up just about all my time even though it is a volunteer organization. You can Google it. Anyway, I posted on DinarRecaps in favor of Okie last night and they didn't post it and I didn't save it, but it was one of my parities with Clouseau and Snoopy that I thought would add a little humor to the tense situation. Okie should just ignore the jerk who wrote it and move on. My point was about lible and slander and the criminal and civil implications of this person's actions. Just because Okie uses a pseudonym doesn't mean you cna slander him. If he has acurately named Okie(Linnie Richardson), he/she could be in for a large lawsuit. But what nobody has considered is that Ali was slandered too and Ali doesn't use a psuedonym. So, when we stand up for Okie we should also stand up for Ali.

It's good to see you here on Okie. You guys just put on another Mod who is on the ball and a very hard researcher and worker. Very positive person and a friend of mine named "czinzer". Look out for her for me, please.

The G-Man

Thanks for the great words made for Okie. I have talked with AP News and the guy does not even work for them. I never thought that Ali was slandered, your right on that one. I doubt we'll find this Benson guy. I did a google search and found a criminal with the same name, but how would you connect the dots, with as little info as we have.

I miss your funny peices you do. I was the Admin that recomended CZ and I will watch out for her, along with the rest I recommended. I have all their backs.

Thanks for the great words and you can post your peice over here,

AJ
Back to top Go down
The G-Man
Forum Friend
Forum Friend
avatar

Posts : 116
Join date : 2011-06-20

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 9:26 pm

AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
Boy, isn't that the truth.

Hey G-man, how are you? I have not had the privelage in chatting with you in a while, since currency chatter anyway. AJ

AJ: I see that you have moved up in the world. An Administrator. Good form you. I have been super busy the last couple of months. I am a LT COL in the Alaska State Defense Force and have a senior officer's responsibility which eats up just about all my time even though it is a volunteer organization. You can Google it. Anyway, I posted on DinarRecaps in favor of Okie last night and they didn't post it and I didn't save it, but it was one of my parities with Clouseau and Snoopy that I thought would add a little humor to the tense situation. Okie should just ignore the jerk who wrote it and move on. My point was about lible and slander and the criminal and civil implications of this person's actions. Just because Okie uses a pseudonym doesn't mean you cna slander him. If he has acurately named Okie(Linnie Richardson), he/she could be in for a large lawsuit. But what nobody has considered is that Ali was slandered too and Ali doesn't use a psuedonym. So, when we stand up for Okie we should also stand up for Ali.

It's good to see you here on Okie. You guys just put on another Mod who is on the ball and a very hard researcher and worker. Very positive person and a friend of mine named "czinzer". Look out for her for me, please.

The G-Man

Thanks for the great words made for Okie. I have talked with AP News and the guy does not even work for them. I never thought that Ali was slandered, your right on that one. I doubt we'll find this Benson guy. I did a google search and found a criminal with the same name, but how would you connect the dots, with as little info as we have.

I miss your funny peices you do. I was the Admin that recomended CZ and I will watch out for her, along with the rest I recommended. I have all their backs.

Thanks for the great words and you can post your peice over here,

AJ

Like I said, I didn't save it. I have a thought. Let us suppose that the person Lonnie Richards is doing what Okie has been accused of. Miskebaum says she knows Lonnie Richards. Is Lonnie Richards doing these things that Okie is accused of? Does Ali even know him? What is Benson's agenda. From what Elizabeth says, it is not likely that Richards is connected to Ali or that he is doing any of the things charged either. That means Benson has made the whole thing up in his warped mind. Trying to destroy Okie is very totaliarian and this person sshould be called to account. It seems that you guys and Gals have this under control and what apears to have happened is that everyone is rushing to Okie's defense just like they did in the Blaino incident several months ago. Every time someone goes after Okie, he always comes out stronger and more liked. This brings to mind the Bibles unction of, "Touch not God's anointed". More later. Wife says chow's on the table.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 9:31 pm

@The G-Man wrote:
AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
AJAnderson wrote:
@The G-Man wrote:
Boy, isn't that the truth.

Hey G-man, how are you? I have not had the privelage in chatting with you in a while, since currency chatter anyway. AJ

AJ: I see that you have moved up in the world. An Administrator. Good form you. I have been super busy the last couple of months. I am a LT COL in the Alaska State Defense Force and have a senior officer's responsibility which eats up just about all my time even though it is a volunteer organization. You can Google it. Anyway, I posted on DinarRecaps in favor of Okie last night and they didn't post it and I didn't save it, but it was one of my parities with Clouseau and Snoopy that I thought would add a little humor to the tense situation. Okie should just ignore the jerk who wrote it and move on. My point was about lible and slander and the criminal and civil implications of this person's actions. Just because Okie uses a pseudonym doesn't mean you cna slander him. If he has acurately named Okie(Linnie Richardson), he/she could be in for a large lawsuit. But what nobody has considered is that Ali was slandered too and Ali doesn't use a psuedonym. So, when we stand up for Okie we should also stand up for Ali.

It's good to see you here on Okie. You guys just put on another Mod who is on the ball and a very hard researcher and worker. Very positive person and a friend of mine named "czinzer". Look out for her for me, please.

The G-Man

Thanks for the great words made for Okie. I have talked with AP News and the guy does not even work for them. I never thought that Ali was slandered, your right on that one. I doubt we'll find this Benson guy. I did a google search and found a criminal with the same name, but how would you connect the dots, with as little info as we have.

I miss your funny peices you do. I was the Admin that recomended CZ and I will watch out for her, along with the rest I recommended. I have all their backs.

Thanks for the great words and you can post your peice over here,

AJ

Like I said, I didn't save it. I have a thought. Let us suppose that the person Lonnie Richards is doing what Okie has been accused of. Miskebaum says she knows Lonnie Richards. Is Lonnie Richards doing these things that Okie is accused of? Does Ali even know him? What is Benson's agenda. From what Elizabeth says, it is not likely that Richards is connected to Ali or that he is doing any of the things charged either. That means Benson has made the whole thing up in his warped mind. Trying to destroy Okie is very totaliarian and this person sshould be called to account. It seems that you guys and Gals have this under control and what apears to have happened is that everyone is rushing to Okie's defense just like they did in the Blaino incident several months ago. Every time someone goes after Okie, he always comes out stronger and more liked. This brings to mind the Bibles unction of, "Touch not God's anointed". More later. Wife says chow's on the table.
That certainly crossed my mind. I think he has made it up, including his association with A News. Wow, did the people come to his defense. okie did not even need to say a word. AJ
Back to top Go down
The G-Man
Forum Friend
Forum Friend
avatar

Posts : 116
Join date : 2011-06-20

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 11:45 pm

What could Okie say? Some are going to believe the lies because they are judgmental people. Some of them wish they could do what Okie has been accused of yet still attack Okie. To them it doesn't matter what the truth is because they are not from the "Truth". They are the sons and daughters of darkness. Some are just mad at everything, including God and have to blame someone for the delayed RV. When you come right down to it, not one single guru has been right once they get into the area of "Date and Rate". The D & R are a dangerous minefield for men and women of honor. The gurus are part of that "Drive By" Media syndrome of Seminar Journalism. One guru says something that sounds prophetic and the other gurus latch onto it, give it their personal spin and all the other gurus follow suit. The disease of a purveyor of disinformation is narcism and conceit. 15 minutes of fame is another description. Sooner or later someone is going to hit the Date and Rate on the head and will claim great supernatural powers of prophesy. Well, we have seen what happens to a prophet who is NOT a prophet. Every year in Alaska the people place a flag on a float on the Tananna River when it freezes over. People bet money and pick a date and time when they think the flag will tip over as the ice finally melts. Some get very close to the actual date and time, but I can't recall anyone hitting it on the head yet there are years and years of records of the precise time. The factors concern the elements of nature that no one can control. The person who hits closest wins all the money but is never called a GURU nor are they lorded as a prophet. They are called a lucky stiff and other names not so charitable by those who missed the time. Such it is with the RV. No one except a very few people have a clue of the Date and the Rate and even they find out at the last minute because events can change it, electronics can change it, people can change it. Okie and some others have sources. Whether they are legitimate or not, only God and the Guru know. Now, I believe that OKIE has legitimate sources and probably several of them. He receives intel from them, but no one knows whether the intel is true, accurate and irreversable. Think of that. Since I believe Okie has these sources, and that Okie reports what he is told, the sources are not Shabibi and whoever they are do not have the power to pull the trigger. I believe that the D & R is discussed among a few people and statements are made that one of these people could believe that the decision has been made. They give Okie a call and tell them what they believe is the D&R. By the time the "source" gets to a secure phone to call Okie, the D&R is changed by the triggger puller(assumed to be Shabibi). As a matter of fact, the trigger may already have been pulled in Iraq, but the wire to the WTO or IMF(or whoever may control) has not been plugged in on the other end. So Okie gets a call that Shabs has pulled the trigger but there is no explosion. Since it didn't happen Okie is called a fake or worse. This Benson(a true rectal orifice) has gone over the top and manufactured a "believeable" scenario of accusation for who knows what reason. In the meantime OKie sits in amazement wondering what happened to his sources intel. He would never have been criticized or accused if he hadn't tried to predict the D&R. If he had just been OKIEOILMAN and laid off the predictions he would be on top of the world and people would be hunting down this Benson terd to teach him some manners. Hopefully someone is already on the case. The interesting thing is that OKIE is loved in spite of not being able to announce the RV so far. I have liked OKIE since the first time I heard his voice. He has a Western Movie voice of the Sam Shepherd type. Sam is a regular visitor to my part of Alaska.

If these attacks keep up, the G-Man will have to assume that there is a plot to assassinate the character of OKIE. In that case, I will pull Snoopy and Clouseau out of Iraq and work them with the rest of the World Famous highly trained Investigative Team, and get to the bottom of the plot. Since the G-Man is so busy these days he hopes that the D&R will bring forth the RV before he has to hire a jet to bring Snoopy and Clouseau home. Those jets are expensive. Maybe they can get a "hop" to where Michelle OBama is vacationing and get a ride home on her jet.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
The G-Man
Forum Friend
Forum Friend
avatar

Posts : 116
Join date : 2011-06-20

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Tue Nov 15, 2011 11:48 pm

AJ- Now I know why you joined OKIEOILMAN's website. You saw that the G-Man had come over a day earlier and wanted to stay close so you could benefit from his impecable anaylitical postingsLOL.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
SEBtopdog
Elite Member
Elite Member
avatar

Posts : 4201
Join date : 2011-07-07
Age : 68
Location : Somewhere over the rainbow

PostSubject: Re: What is up with WARKA bank accounts?   Wed Nov 16, 2011 12:08 am

There's the issue of the attack on Okie's and Aly's good names. How about the "real" Lonnie Richards? From Dinar Recaps this evening:

Post by Lonnie Richards at Neno's Place Forum


[color:22aa=#330000 !important]Posted Today, 07:03 PM

To whom this concerns:

I am Lonnie R. Richards. During the last 36 hours I have recieved numerous phone derrogatories and even threats. I am 67 years old. The resume which was posted as a link at the bottom of this malicious article is absolutely true. I am currently working as a security officer to offset my social security during these hard times. I am not nor have I ever been Okie or anyone else. I have been an investor as you for over 5 years. I am not nor have I ever been an employee of Dinartrade. I have never met face to face Ali Agah or anyone else in regard to Dinartrade. I have been a s-mod on another Dinar site for a few years of which I used my real name. I try to deal streight up and just tell it like it is. I have no agenda, I have no books I am selling, or have I made one red cent in any Dinar catagory. I was in law enforcement for several yrs (see resume). I have been involved in several endeavors over the yrs and strived to be the best I could be. I was fortunate to have served as a public servent elected by the public. I am now a has been ( guess that's better than being a never was). I am disturbed and yes...upset that someone would just pull something out of the blue and say the things included below. I have spoke to some old friends in the legal profession about investigating this farther. The Okie that I was judged to be has the same first name I have..Lonnie! His last name starts with an "F" and is far from sounding like Richards. Okie in question lives in oklahoma. I was asked to host, manage, or whatever anyone wants to call it.. the Albuquerque office of exchange for Dinartrade once and if this happens.. nothing has changed. I have several security certicates, many law enforcement training certificates and diplomas. I am proud of my education, I am a chaplin volunteer with the Texas criminal justice system, am also a notary public. I am married to a wonderful woman of 37 yrs. and have 9 granchildren and 4 great grandchildren. So... if anything else is said in the manner the article below entails.... I will have no other choice than to look into other options. Lonnie Ray Richards.


*****************

 
Keep smiling ... It'll make 'em wonder what you're up to!
 

Will someone please let the RV Widget out of the jar?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
What is up with WARKA bank accounts?
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You can reply to topics in this forum
Dinar Daily :: DINAR/IRAQ -- NEWS -- GURUS and DISCUSSIONS :: WARKA INFO-
Post new topic   Reply to topicJump to: