DINAR DAILY
Welcome to Dinar Daily Discussions ! We are NOT a guru forum. We are a dinarian forum. Please note that just because something is posted on the forum, does not mean we support it.

DINAR DAILY - Portal


Join Us for Dinar Discussions and More -- We Keep it REAL
 
HomeFAQLog inRegister

Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Latest topics
» Tony Hangs Up On Caller
Today at 4:57 pm by ssmith

» BGG Round table 9-4-15
Today at 4:52 pm by royboy

» BGG Round table 9-4-15
Today at 4:51 pm by royboy

» Iraqi Dinar Opinion By Lynn Edgington
Today at 4:37 pm by FS4Enthusiast

» Adam Montana says the changes in the GOI are satisfactory (because he would know..duh)
Today at 4:05 pm by dwm007

» Bruce from The Big Call
Today at 3:10 pm by Slotexe

» How Conmen Cover Themselves With Spin To Get Away With It – by Lynndel Edgington, Founder/President
Today at 2:53 pm by ssmith

» Friday Cliff Notes TNT
Today at 2:45 pm by ssmith

» Some of the EVIDENCE EXHIBITS that got Dinar Corp/Sterling/DinarBanker RAIDED
Today at 12:59 pm by Ponee

» The next Parliament session will witness important decisions relating to the dismissal of the facades of terrorism
Today at 11:53 am by Ponee

» Oil rises again to $ 51.07 a barrel
Today at 11:37 am by Kevind53

» The global credit rating agency downgrades sovereign Iraq because of "Daash"
Today at 11:31 am by Kevind53

» Elmer Predicts......
Today at 11:20 am by Kevind53

» Thursday Martha
Today at 11:05 am by terbo56

» Specialist OPEC’s comments hint at the role of Iraqis in lower oil prices
Today at 10:41 am by Ponee

» S&P Assigns ‘B-/B’ Ratings To Republic of Iraq; Outlook Stable
Today at 9:58 am by Ponee

» Abadi warns from campaign to destroy authorities in Iraq
Today at 9:56 am by Ponee

» Italian gardening
Today at 9:54 am by Saint

» ISIS prints new books for Mosul schools, universities
Today at 9:53 am by Ponee

» Iraq Ready to Market Bonds
Today at 9:40 am by Ponee

» Documents displaced half the budget went to the pockets of corrupt
Today at 9:31 am by Ponee

» Iraq poised to meet investors ahead of crucial bond sale - IFR
Today at 9:06 am by Ponee

» Investment fraud ~ Iraqi Dinar ~ Colo. Tells Firm To Stop Promoting Investments In Iraqi Dinar
Today at 7:31 am by dwm007

» Time Running Out for the Dinar Peg
Today at 7:05 am by dwm007

» ABADI ORDER THE RETURN OF SMUGGLED & STOLEN MONEY
Today at 6:52 am by dwm007

» Protests in Iraq Bring Fast Promises, but Slower Changes
Today at 3:56 am by RamblerNash

» Top Ten Reasons Not to Invest In The Iraqi Dinar
Today at 3:49 am by RamblerNash

» No TNT Call Monday
Yesterday at 11:43 pm by ssmith

» BGG thinks Maliki will NEVER face a trial willingly (uhm who does)
Yesterday at 11:22 pm by aksafeone

» Donation Time!
Yesterday at 11:18 pm by aksafeone

» New TerryK
Yesterday at 11:13 pm by aksafeone

» BREAKING NEWS - CBI ANNOUNCEMENT... JUST POSTED-(Suspension of the dealing in the dollar)
Yesterday at 11:06 pm by Ponee

» Thursday Chatter from rrrr & other TNT Cult Members
Yesterday at 10:36 pm by Kevind53

» Is The Market Crash Just the Beginning?
Yesterday at 10:34 pm by Kevind53

» Throw Back Thursday !! - RV SONG PARODIES
Yesterday at 10:23 pm by Ponee

» Planning to Sell Your Old iPhone? Do It Now
Yesterday at 9:50 pm by Ponee

» Doom & Gloom from ELMER
Yesterday at 8:02 pm by Kevind53

» Sharing at the Cemetery
Yesterday at 7:47 pm by Saint

» Elmer's Thoughts on Bonds & More
Yesterday at 5:34 pm by Kevind53

» Poofness/Zap/Susan - say that 70% OF THE EXCHANGES ARE DONE IN RENO
Yesterday at 5:30 pm by Kevind53

September 2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
CalendarCalendar
The next Parliament session will witness important decisions relating to the dismissal of the facades of terrorism
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 11:53 am by Ponee
The rule of law: the next Parliament session will witness important decisions relating to the dismissal of the facades of terrorism

9/4/15


(Independent) ... MP for the coalition of state law Haider Mawla, Friday, House Speaker Salim al-Jubouri's visit to Doha "announce the adoption Daash project led by Qatar."

He said the Lord in a statement received by the (independent) on Friday, "The president of the House of Representatives Saleem al-Jubouri and sitting with the terrorists wanted by the …

Comments: 0
Oil rises again to $ 51.07 a barrel
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:51 am by Ponee

Oil rises again to $ 51.07 a barrel



Thursday, 03 September, 2015


Oil prices rose on Thursday, after it was dragged down by a sudden increase in US stock levels.

It rose blend “Brent” in the price of futures contracts for delivery in October / October by 59 cents a rate of 1.14% to $ 51.07 a barrel, after he had dropped earlier in the day by about 20 cents to $ 50.30 a barrel.

And stepped up US crude futures for delivery in October / October by 82 cents a rate of 1.77% to …

Comments: 1
The global credit rating agency downgrades sovereign Iraq because of "Daash"
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 10:44 am by Ponee

And a global credit rating agency downgrades sovereign Iraq because of "Daash"



The credit rating agency "Standard & Poor's" has announced that it has on Thursday, September 3 / September classification of sovereign debt of Iraq and awarded him the degree of "B-" because of the conflict with the terrorist organization Islamic state.
The agency said in a statement that "Iraq faces the risk of once again on the level of security institutions," noting that these risks are "the highest among all …

Comments: 1
Specialist OPEC’s comments hint at the role of Iraqis in lower oil prices
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:48 am by Ponee

Specialist OPEC’s comments hint at the role of Iraqis in lower oil prices






Description competent economic lion Mohammed Ali OPEC comments about Tjsn affairs in oil prices due to lower production from Iraq for technical reasons Palmdill

Mr Mohamed Ali in a statement to the news agency public opinion (and babysit) that these statements designed to put Iraq in the site or co-accused in the drop in oil prices due to increased exports and that prices …

Comments: 2
S&P Assigns ‘B-/B’ Ratings To Republic of Iraq; Outlook Stable
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:58 am by Ponee
S&P Assigns ‘B-/B’ Ratings To Republic of Iraq; Outlook Stable




September 4, 2015
By Bloomberg


Press Release: S&P Assigns ‘B-/B’ Ratings To Republic of Iraq; Outlook Stable


The following is a press release from Standard & Poor's:
OVERVIEW

-- In our view, Iraq faces security and institutional risks that are among
the highest of all rated sovereigns--stemming primarily from its war with
ISIS--as well as significant fiscal and external pressures due to the sharp
fall in oil …

Comments: 0
Abadi warns from campaign to destroy authorities in Iraq
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:56 am by Ponee

Abadi warns from campaign to destroy authorities in Iraq



Baghdad (AIN) –The Iraqi Prime Minister Haider al-Abadi pointed out “There is a campaign to destroy all authorities in Iraq and destroy all achievements in the country,” stressing that “We are determined to continue reforms.” /End/

Thursday, 03 September, 2015





http://en.alliraqnews.com/modules/news/article.php?storyid=3105

Comments: 0
ISIS prints new books for Mosul schools, universities
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:53 am by Ponee

ISIS prints new books for Mosul schools, universities





MOSUL, Iraq – The Islamic State, also known as ISIS, has started to print books aimed at changing the education system in its self-proclaimed capital of Mosul, residents told Rudaw on Wednesday.

The radical jihadist group has reportedly prepared new books for primary, elementary and high schools as well as for university coursework.

Residents of Mosul who have seen the books said they were …

Comments: 0
Iraq Ready to Market Bonds
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:40 am by Ponee

Iraq Ready to Market Bonds




9/3/15


Reuters reports that Iraqi officials are planning to start marketing a new Eurobond following the Labor Day holiday in the U.S., which falls on 7th September.

Citigroup, Deutsche Bank and JPMorgan Chase are to be the lead managers for the deal, which is expected to be unsecured.

Iraq is hoping to raise up to US$6 billion through bond sales, the first time in …

Comments: 0
Documents displaced half the budget went to the pockets of corrupt
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 9:30 am by Ponee

Milkfish: documents displaced half the budget went to the pockets of corrupt





03-09-2015 06:30 PM

The Commission on Displacement and Migration parliamentary, it possesses documents from the files of corruption in the case of the displaced, while promised that 50 percent of the funds allocated for the displaced went to the pockets of the corrupt, the Supreme Committee for the Relief of displaced bore primary …

Comments: 1
Iraq poised to meet investors ahead of crucial bond sale - IFR
Thu 03 Sep 2015, 12:01 pm by Ponee

Iraq poised to meet investors ahead of crucial bond sale - IFR



9/2/2015

LONDON, Sept 2 (IFR) - Iraq plans to begin marketing a new Eurobond following the Labor Day holiday in the U.S., according to several sources, as the sovereign hopes to issue in the capital markets for the first time in nearly a decade.

Representatives from the country are expected to meet investors across the U.S. and Europe ahead of the deal, which is likely to be unsecured.

Citigroup, Deutsche Bank and JP Morgan …

Comments: 1
Investment fraud ~ Iraqi Dinar ~ Colo. Tells Firm To Stop Promoting Investments In Iraqi Dinar
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 3:42 am by RamblerNash

Investment fraud ~ Iraqi Dinar ~ Colo. Tells Firm To Stop Promoting Investments In Iraqi Dinar ...






Is investing in the Iraqi Dinar a good idea?


Yes and No. Yes, investing in the physical currency is good .. And No, the investments that are pushed "along with" the physical currency which are tax shelters and scams where individuals will "hold or invest" your money for you. Remember …[/img(320px,256px):210a]

Comments: 1
Time Running Out for the Dinar Peg
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 4:00 am by RamblerNash
Time Running Out for the Dinar Peg

August 26, 2015 in Banking & Finance
By John Lee.

A foreign-exchange crunch cause by the drop in oil prices could force a devaluation of the Iraqi dinar, according to a report from Bloomberg.

Data compiled by Bloomberg show that dollar reserves fell by approximately 20 percent to $59 billion as of July 23, while in the first 25 days of August the Central Bank of Iraq (CBI) sold $4.6 billion of currency to keep the dinar at its pegged rate of 1166 …

Comments: 1
ABADI ORDER THE RETURN OF SMUGGLED & STOLEN MONEY
Wed 02 Sep 2015, 9:39 am by chilimama
BAGHDAD / News Network Iraq is the prime minister, Haydar al-Abadi to form a higher committee competent to recover funds smuggled and stolen inside and outside Iraq, stressing the need to prosecute involved stealing the money personalities and submitted to Qdhae.oukalt government Sabah newspaper in its edition of Wednesday: "The Council Minister form a government committee to follow up and recover money the country stolen and smuggled out of Iraq, and work to expose those involved smuggling …

Comments: 4
Protests in Iraq Bring Fast Promises, but Slower Changes
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 3:56 am by RamblerNash
Protests in Iraq Bring Fast Promises, but Slower Changes
By TIM ARANGO    AUG. 31, 2015



A protest in Baghdad's Tahrir Square last week. The demands for better public services  have grown into calls for broad reform.  Credit Karim Kadim/Associated Press  


BAGHDAD — Surrounded by the clamor of protest — a sea of Iraqi flags, vendors selling coffee and melon drinks, protesters singing the national anthem …

Comments: 0
Top Ten Reasons Not to Invest In The Iraqi Dinar
Fri 04 Sep 2015, 3:49 am by RamblerNash
Top Ten Reasons Not to Invest In The Iraqi Dinar
By Investopedia | Updated September 04, 2014 


The Iraqi dinar (IQD) revaluation rumor has been around for a number of years and continues to attract a substantial number of believers. Scores of people have purchased Iraqi dinars from fast-talking promoters and online dinar currency dealers based on the firm belief that they will make windfall profits – reportedly as much as 1,000 times their original “investment” – when the currency …

Comments: 0
BREAKING NEWS - CBI ANNOUNCEMENT... JUST POSTED-(Suspension of the dealing in the dollar)
Thu 03 Sep 2015, 2:48 pm by Ponee
CBI ANNOUNCEMENT... JUST POSTED

FROM THE ARABIC SIDE OF THE CBI WEBSITE -

To/the permissible banks all and companies of the conversion the two moneys permissible all and companies of the permissible money changer all (Suspension of the dealing in the dollar)

Comments: 12
Version 50 categories and 100 000 dinars currency cash end of the year
Thu 03 Sep 2015, 11:38 am by Ponee

Version 50 categories and 100 000 dinars currency cash end of the year




9/2/2015

He stressed the economic expert contrary goldsmith, Wednesday, that the issuance of new categories of currency is just an action to facilitate financial transactions in the market. The jeweler said in a press statement I followed the agency, "our economy" news "The issuance of the Iraqi Central Bank to new categories of the local currency which is 50 thousand and 100 thousand dinars is just steps to facilitate …

Comments: 2
Obeidi .. unveil a plan to protect the Iraqi dinar from landing!
Thu 03 Sep 2015, 12:03 pm by Ponee

Obeidi .. unveil a plan to protect the Iraqi dinar from landing!




Detection economist Basil al-Obeidi, a plan to protect the Iraqi dinar declines and fluctuations in exchange rates.

Obeidi said that "reducing the central bank sales of the dollar and make it in the field need the truth to the citizens as well as international bonds to be issued by the central bank and the value of ten million dollars for Iraq will provide hard currency and thus will protect the Iraqi dinar from fluctuations in …

Comments: 0
TODAY'S Currency Auction Results 09.03.2015
Thu 06 Aug 2015, 1:40 pm by Ponee
Currency Auctions

Announcement No. (3028)


The opening offers the sale and purchase of foreign currency in the window of the Central Bank of Iraq on 3/9/2015 and the results were as follows:
 
 
DetailsNotes
Number of banks23
Number of remittance companies6
Auction price selling dinar / US$1166
Auction price buying dinar / US$-----
Amount sold at auction price (US$)214,017,130
Amount purchased at Auction price (US$)-----
Total offers for buying (US$)214,017,130
Total offers for …


Comments: 0
TODAY'S CBI Indicative rates - 09.03.2015
Wed 05 Aug 2015, 3:57 pm by Ponee




CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1312.3331311.677
British poundGBP1781.1821780.291
Canadian dollarCAD875.967875.529
Swiss francCHF1208.4151207.811
Swedish kronaSEK137.814137.745
Norwegian kroneNOK141.089141.018
Danish kroneDKK175.841175.753
Japanese yenJPY9.6959.690
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1640.5971639.777
Indicative rates - 03.09.2015





http://www.cbi.iq/

Comments: 0
Statistics
We have 28462 registered users
The newest registered user is zorrz

Our users have posted a total of 228488 messages in 42712 subjects
Forum
Who is online?
In total there are 105 users online :: 6 Registered, 0 Hidden and 99 Guests :: 3 Bots

dwm007, FS4Enthusiast, greenlight, royboy, Slotexe, ssmith

Most users ever online was 2065 on Mon 09 Apr 2012, 5:34 pm
Top posters
Ponee
 
Kevind53
 
terbo56
 
1alaskan
 
Horizon
 
SEBtopdog
 
Jayzze
 
Alchemist
 
ADMIN
 
ssmith